esc home
state support team
View ESC of Northeast Ohio
 

 

 

Administration

Bio

Bob Mengerink 

Superintendent

Bio

Bruce Basalla

Treasurer

Bio

Jennifer Dodd

Director of Operations and Development

Bio

Steve Rogaski

Director of Human Resources and Pupil Services

Bio

Keith Bell

Director of Leadership Services

Bio

Russ Bennett

Director of Leadership Services

Bio Patti Cleary Director of Leadership Services 
BioJennifer DoddDirector of First Ring Superintendents’ Collaborative

Bio

Michele (Shelly) Gaski

Director of School Improvement

Bio Wendy Jovan Project Manager

Bio

Paula Kucinic

Director of Professional Dev. & Instructional Technology

Bio

David (Dave) Laurenzi

Director of Leadership Services

Bio

John Mitchell

Executive Director, Connect ITC

Bio

Michele Shrefler

Director of Educator Quality Programs

Bio

William (Bill) Zelei 

Director of Business Services

Bio

Karen Reynolds

Administrative Assistant 

Bio

Michele Ware

Administrative Assistant

Bio Mark MillerAdministrative Assistant 

 

 

Finance

 

Bio

Bruce Basalla

Treasurer

Bio

Angela Yarina

Financial Specialist-Payroll

Bio

Loren Cross

Financial Specialist-Payroll

Bio

Leslie DeDauw

Financial Specialist-Payroll

Bio

Anya Goroshko

Financial Specialist-Accounts Payable

Bio

Jeanne Kline

Assistant Treasurer

Bio

Christina Kowalski

Fiscal Specialist Payroll

Bio

Margaret Bay

Financial Specialist-Accounts Receivable

Bio

Joel Snider

Fiscal Services Officer

Bio

Darlene Summerville

Fiscal Specialist-Payroll

 

 

Grants and Development

 

Bio

Jennifer Dodd

Director of Operations and Development

 

 

Human Resources

 

Bio

Steve Rogaski

Director

Bio


HR Specialist

Bio

Kim Sperling

HR Specialist

 

 

21st Century Learning & Career Readiness

 

Bio

Nadine Grimm

Coordinator of 21st Century Learning

Bio
Tippi FoleyWorkforce Development Consultant & Early Childhood Consultant

Bio

Amy Harker

Northeast Regional Career & Innovation Specialist

 

 

Attendance Officers

 


Wayne Schneider

Olmsted Falls

  Stephen Stamatis Berea  

Ron Stih

Richmond Hts., Beachwood, Orange


Paul Schmidt Crestwood, Waterloo 

Charles Walukas

Cuyahoga Hts., Independence, Brecksville-Broadview Hts.

 

 

Bright Beginnings

 

Bio

Karen J. Mintzer

Director

Bio

Melissa Bixel

Operations Manager

BioSamantha BernardCommunications Coordinator
Bio
Michelle GilcherEarly Intervention Service Coordinator Supervisor
Bio
Beth HensleyMarketing and Outreach Coordinator
Bio
Kristin LackiEarly Intervention Service Coordinator Supervisor

Bio

Angela K. Lowder

Finance & HR Manager

Bio
Nikki MontgomerySenior Community Liaison
Bio
Kathleen NetzelEarly Intervention Supervisor

Bio

Katie Parker

Early Intervention Manager

Bio

Cari Piccola

Administrative Coordinator

BioShanett SimpsonQuality Assurance Coordinator
Bio
Nicole WashingtonCentral Intake Supervisor

Bio

Tom Wetzel

Parents as Teachers Manager

Bio
Shannon ZentallData Analyst

 

 

Connect Information & Technology Center

 

Bio

John Mitchell

Executive Director

 

 

Conference Center

 

Alison Crowe

Conference Center 

  

 

 

Curriculum & Instruction 

 

Bio

Bob Glavan

Consultant

Bio

Andrew Pinney

Consultant

Bio

Kelly Stukus

Consultant

Bio

Lea Travis

Consultant

 

 

Educator Quality

 

Bio

Michele Shrefler

Director

Bio Kathleen Clingerman Dann Consultant 

Bio

Melinda (Mindy) Geschke

Consultant

BioDaniel OgilvyConsultant  
Bio Christy Roshong 

Consultant

Bio

Kathleen Scott

Consultant




 

 

EMIS Services

 

Barbara Boris

Data Specialist

BioPatience Moody-RushCoordinator - EMIS Academy and EMIS Data Specialist 

 

 

First Ring Superintendents’ Collaborative

 

Bio

Jennifer Dodd

Director of Operations and Development

 

 

Gifted/Talented Supervisors

 

Bio

Beverley Veccia 

South Euclid-Lyndhurst



Garfield Heights

Bio

Beth Burdick

North Royalton & Strongsville

Bio 

Shelly Cassese

Chardon, James A. Garfield & Portage County Student Act. 

Bio

David Dewey

Madison Local, Richmond Heights & Student Act. Coordinator


Martha Dragelevich

Portage County Student Act. & Waterloo


Rochelle Grady

Twinsburg

Bio

Michele Wargo

Independence, Revere

Bio

Elizabeth (Beth) Wilson-Fish

Euclid 

 

 

Instructional Technology

 

Bio

Russ Bennett

Director of Leadership Services

Bio

Paula Kucinic 

Director of Professional Dev. & Instructional Technology

Bio

Stephanie DeMichele

Instructional Technology Consultant

 

 

Leadership Services

 

Keith Bell

Director

Bio

Russ Bennett

Director

Bio Patti Cleary Director 

Bio

David (Dave) Laurenzi

Director

 

 

North Coast Educational Media Center

 

Bio

Roni Staimpel

Director

 

 

Ohio Department of Education – 

Finance Program Services

 

Jack Nairus

Area Coordinator


Leanne Sidley

Area Coordinator


Ron Victor

Area Coordinator

 

 

Ohio Online Learning Program

 

Bio

Kajal Brazwell

Coordinator

Bio

Alexa DelRusso

Student Learning Advocate 
Bio
Joe DiCicco
Student Learning Advocate
Bio
Debra Fisher 
Student Learning Advocate 
Bio 
Jaime Furda
Student Learning Advocate
Bio 
Amy Kasperczyk 
Student Learning Advocate 
Bio
Julie Kemper
Student Learning Advocate
BioCheryl Kloscak Administrative Assistant
Bio
Ashley MitkoStudent Learning Advocate
Bio
Dan Ogilvy
Student Learning Advocate
Bio Regina Parks Program Specialist

 

 

Ohio Reading Corps

 

Bio

Elyse Sanchez

Regional Coordinator

 

 

PRE4CLE

 

Bio

Katie Kelly

Director

Bio

Michelle Connavino

Operations and Outreach Specialist

 

 

Professional Development & Inst. Technology

 

Bio

Paula Kucinic 

Director

Bio

Mary Pramik

Administrative Assistant

 

 

Pupil Services

 

Bio

Steve Rogaski

Director

 

 

Special Education Services

 

Bio

Lisa Adler

Passport School Program

Bio

Laurie Albright

East Cleveland Pre-School

Bio

Robin Kline

Crossroads Day Treatment 

Dana Lambacher

Teachers of Visually and Hearing Impaired


Mary Wideman Capstone Academy 

 

 

State Support Team Region 3 (SST3)

 

Bio

Michele (Shelly) Gaski

Director

Bio

Susan Schraff

Assistant Director

Bio

Lynn Hruschak

SST 3 Coordinator

Bio

Lindsay Slater

Coordinator of School Improvement

Bio

Angela Chapple

SST 3 Consultant


Stephanie DenhamSST 3 Consultant
Bio
Jaqueline DietrichSST3  Consultant 

Annette GrossSST 3 Consultant

Bio

Tom Hanicak

SST 3 Consultant

Bio
Roger Howard SST 3 Consultant 

Bio

Kathleen Jillson

SST 3 Consultant

Bio
John Komperda SST 3 Consultant 

Bio

Victoria Lewis

SST 3 Consultant

Bio

Terri McIntee

SST 3 Consultant

Bio

Candace Muetzel

SST 3 Consultant

Bio Anthony Pizzuti SST 3 Consultant

Bio

Patti Porto

SST 3 Consultant

Bio

Sharon Reedus-Sanders

SST 3 Consultant

Robert RossSST 3 Consultant

Bio

Lisa Scott

SST 3 Consultant

Bio

Linda Thayer

SST 3 Consultant

Bio
Stephanie VanDykeSST 3 Consultant 

Bio

Karen Sever

Administrative Assistant

Bio

Yvonne Daycak

Administrative Assistant

Bio

Theresa Richardson

Administrative Assistant

  

Student Wellness

 

Bio

Mary Wise

Student Wellness Coordinator

Bio
Denise Pietrzak
Lead System Navigator
Bio
Cathy Papp System Navigator
Bio
Heather CorcoranSystem Navigator
Bio
Linda BlanchSchool Climate Consultant
Bio
Meghan KanagaRajSchool Climate Consultant
BioDan OgilvySchool Climate Consultant
Bio
Cathy PappSystem Navigator
BioAnthony PizzutiSchool Climate Regional Field Coordinator

Bio

Kristine KozlowskiProject Assistant
 

 

Technology Services

 

Bio

Russ Bennett

Director of Leadership Services

Bio

Stephanie DeMichele

Instructional Technology Consultant


 
  Gary White
 
  Director of Technology
 

3/29/2019

    

Educational Service Center of Northeast Ohio
6393 Oak Tree Boulevard South, Independence, OH 44131
P:(216) 524-3000  |  F:(216) 524-3683  |  info@esc-cc.org
facebook twitter youtube google maps
State Support Team 3
Essex Place
6393 Oak Tree Blvd, Independence, Ohio 44131
P:(216) 524-3000  |  F:(216) 446-3829    
© 2021. All Rights Reserved.
Education Software created by eSchoolView
View text-based website
View desktop-view website